Name:

A

Country:

Australia

Date:

30/10/2013 A.D 25/12/1434 H

Subject:

Asalamu Alaikum
Is white wine vinegar haram?
And also I understand that animal gelatine (e.g. Bovine gelatine) is halal but does this also apply to pork gelatine?
Thank you in advance

Answer:

Vinegar IS HALAL

Gelatin is taher  and halal regardless of its source